· · · Conference 2019 · · · Classes & Workshops · · · Speakers · · ·

13th BMXnet Conference 2019

Stage (222) Roof (423) Wood (154) Yoga (453) Hall (300) Balcony (104) Video (158) Art (E8)
13:30
The Compassionate Piercer

13:30 - 15:30
Kim Hutchinson
14:00
Utilizing Your Phone

14:00 - 15:00
Cale Belford
Ohr-Rekonstruktion 2.0

14:00 - 17:30
Ansger Fritze
Die Ausbildung zum Piercer 1.1

14:00 - 17:30
Pascal Rodermund
Nadelgeometrie

14:00 - 15:30
Marcus Strohner
Nadelgeometrie2:00pm-3:30pm
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Desinfektions-mittel im Profibereich

16:00 - 17:30
Claudia König
Digital Tattoo Design

16:00 - 18:00
Eugen Schreiner
Life modification

16:00 - 17:30
Gábor Zagyvai
Life modification4:00pm-5:30pm
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
Scribble Course

18:15 - 18:45
Thomas Gamper
Scribble Course6:15pm-6:45pm
18:30
19:00
Successful Surface to Surface Piercing

19:00 - 20:00
Steve Haworth
Needle blanks tips and tricks

19:00 - 20:30
Ruben Triguero & Brian Skellie
Desinfektions-mittel und ihre Anwendung Workshop

19:00 - 20:30
Claudia König, Marcus Strohner
Tattoo Removal

19:00 - 20:30
Allen Falkner
Tattoo Removal7:00pm-8:30pm
Girls United

19:00 - 20:30
Jane Absinth, Loreia Bürgen
Girls United7:00pm-8:30pm
19:30
20:00

Stage (222)

Roof (423)

Wood (154)

Yoga (453)

Hall (300)

Balcony (104)

Video (158)

Art (E8)

Stage (222) Roof (423) Wood (154) Yoga (453) Hall (300) Balcony (104) Video (158) Art (E8)
09:30
Yoga Doom

09:30 - 10:30
Noema „TigerOrchid“ Pasquali
Yoga Doom9:30am-10:30am
10:00
10:30
11:00
Tragus Piercing Techniques

11:00 - 13:00
Dmitriy Sizov
Anatomie der Haut - Basics

11:00 - 12:30
Claudia König
Tattoo & Piercing als Therapie

11:00 - 12:30
Prof. Dr. Erich Kasten
Grundlagen der Selbsthypnose

11:00 - 13:00
Stefanie Lamm
Rope bondage safety

11:00 - 13:00
MissDoctor
Rope bondage safety11:00am-1:00pm
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
Acrylic paints and chalks

13:00 - 13:30
Thomas Gamper
13:30
14:00
Die neue Tattoo DIN inkl Aufbau Arbeitsplatz

14:00 - 15:30
Andy Schmidt, Martina Lehnhoff
Scarification with Ryan

14:00 - 17:30
Ryan Ouellette
Statim für Piercer

14:00 - 15:30
Sven Seipold
Statim für Piercer2:00pm-3:30pm
Kundenservice

14:00 - 15:30
Lemmi
Kundenservice2:00pm-3:30pm
Magnetic Finger Jewelry: Theory and Practice

14:00 - 15:30
Steve Haworth

- - extra paid - -
- - seminar - -
BMXnet Art-Fusion

14:00 - 17:30
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion2:00pm-5:30pm
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Open Shibari Suspension Workshop

16:00 - 18:00
CoCo Katsura
Needles: The cutting edge

16:00 - 18:00
Brian Skellie
Giftige Tätowierfarben? Risiken und Forschung

16:00 - 17:30
Dr. Ines Schreiver
Beeinflussbarkeit von Menschen

16:00 - 17:30
Prof. Dr. Erich Kasten
Piercing DIN/CEN (Roundtable)

16:00 - 17:30
Marcus Strohner, Andy Schmidt
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
Crayon and Markers

18:00 - 18:30
Thomas Gamper
Crayon and Markers6:00pm-6:30pm
18:30
19:00
Allergologie für Tätowierer

19:00 - 20:30
Dr. Steffen Schubert
Marking Techniques Workshop

19:00 - 21:00
Ryan Ouellette, Cale Belford, Elayne Angel
Japanese Bondage Beginners Workshop

19:00 - 21:00
CoCo Katsura
Deutsche Piercing-geschichte Teil 2, “Samy” die Geschichte von Horst Streckenbach

19:00 - 20:30
Manfred Kohrs, Michael Kolar, Marcus Strohner
Everything about Tongue Split

19:00 - 21:00
Samppa Von Cyborg

- - extra paid - -
- - seminar - -
19:30
20:00
20:30

Stage (222)

Roof (423)

Wood (154)

Yoga (453)

Hall (300)

Balcony (104)

Video (158)

Art (E8)

Stage (222) Roof (423) Wood (154) Yoga (453) Hall (300) Balcony (104) Video (158) Art (E8)
09:00
Ear Complexity

09:00 - 10:30
Cale Belford
Ear Complexity9:00am-10:30am
Dieses Mittel hilft am besten!

09:00 - 10:30
Ansger Fritze
Combining rope and hook suspension

09:00 - 10:30
MissDoctor
Anodisieren Workshop

09:00 - 10:30
Jane Absinth
Anodisieren Workshop9:00am-10:30am
Allergology for Tattooists

09:00 - 10:30
Dr. Steffen Schubert
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
Asepsis Seminar & Needle Fundamentals

11:00 - 13:00
Brian Skellie
Dermal Anchor Grundlagen

11:00 - 12:30
Livia Flachsmann
Kundenservice (rerun)

11:00 - 12:30
Lemmi
Kundenservice (rerun)11:00am-12:30pm
Toxic tattoo inks? Risks and Research.

11:00 - 12:30
Dr. Ines Schreiver
From Planning to Lifting

11:00 - 13:00
Matt Kirk
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
Yoga Doom

13:00 - 14:00
Noema „TigerOrchid“ Pasquali
Yoga Doom1:00pm-2:00pm
13:30
14:00
The Daith Piercing

14:00 - 15:30
Ryan Ouellette
The Daith Piercing4:00pm-5:30pm
Hand Poking Tattoo

14:00 - 15:30
Matt Kirk
Hand Poking Tattoo2:00pm-3:30pm
Dermal Anchor Workshop

14:00 - 17:30
Livia Flachsmann, Marcus Strohner, Ansger Fritze, Michael Kolar, Pascal Rodermund
Practical rope bondage

14:00 - 16:00
MissDoctor
BMXnet Art-Fusion

14:00 - 17:30
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion2:00pm-5:30pm
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Cross-Contamination & UV Workshop Piercing

16:00 - 18:30
Bruno BMA Valsecchi
Self Care For The Piercer

16:00 - 17:00
Kim Hutchinson
Realistik Tattoo – Tipps & Tricks

16:00 - 17:30
Andy Engel
The end of the Tattoosupply Industry?

16:00 - 17:30
Dipl. Ing. Michael Dirks
Status und Ziele der Fachgespräche im Bundestag

16:00 - 17:30
Gitta Connemann
MdB, stv. Vorsitzende der CDU/CSU-Bundestagsfraktion
Body Art 101

16:00 - 18:00
Steve Haworth

- - extra paid - -
- - seminar - -
Body Art 1014:00pm-6:00pm
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
Combination of Drawing Techniques

18:00 - 18:30
Thomas Gamper
18:30
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
Group Picture
18:30 - 18:45
19:00
Das Ende der Tätowiermittel-Industrie?

19:00 - 20:30
Dipl. Ing. Michael Dirks
Piercing Basiswissen 1.0

19:00 - 20:30
Jane Absinth, Loreia Bürgen
Skin Suturing (Skin Stitching)

&
19:00 - 20:30
Flo & Alex
Transdermal Seminar

19:00 - 21:00
Samppa Von Cyborg

- - extra paid - -
- - seminar - -
Transdermal Seminar7:00pm-9:00pm
19:30
20:00
20:30

Stage (222)

Roof (423)

Wood (154)

Yoga (453)

Hall (300)

Balcony (104)

Video (158)

Art (E8)

Stage (222) Roof (423) Wood (154) Yoga (453) Hall (300) Balcony (104) Video (158) Art (E8)
09:00
From Modern Primitives to Contemporary Rituals

09:00 - 10:00
Noema „TigerOrchid“ Pasquali
Anodizing is Awesome - Basic

09:00 - 10:30
Brian Skellie
Cross-Contamination & UV Workshop Tattoo

09:00 - 10:30
Bruno BMA Valsecchi
09:30
10:00
BMXnet Art-Fusion

10:00 - 13:00
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion10:00am-1:00pm
10:30
11:00
Knorpelpiercing 1.0

11:00 - 12:30
Andre Nalin, Jane Absinth
Knorpelpiercing 1.011:00am-12:30pm
Intimpiercing für den Mann

11:00 - 12:30
Andrea Venhaus
Jura Update

11:00 - 15:30
Urban Slamal
Jura Update11:00am-3:30pm
Anodizing is Awesome - Advanced

11:00 - 12:30
Brian Skellie
Umgang mit Stencil

11:00 - 12:30
Paul Lüpke
Umgang mit Stencil11:00am-12:30pm
Successful Techniques for Laser Branding

11:00 - 13:00
Steve Haworth
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
Yoga Doom

13:00 - 14:00
Noema „TigerOrchid“ Pasquali
Yoga Doom1:00pm-2:00pm
Scribble Course - Part 2

13:15 - 13:45
Thomas Gamper
13:30
14:00
Doubles Triples and Beyond

14:00 - 15:30
Cale Belford
Strukturen und Schattierungen

14:00 - 15:30
Paul Lüpke
Knorpel-Piercing Workshop

14:00 - 17:30
Andre Nalin, Jane Absinth, Enrico Gerstung
The Theatre of Sales - Tips from an insider

14:00 - 15:30
Ian Human, Nicholas Pinch
Suspension: Analyzing the Attraction

14:00 - 15:30
Allen Falkner
BMXnet Art-Fusion

14:00 - 15:30
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion2:00pm-3:30pm
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Jewelry Material Standards

16:00 - 17:30
Brian Skellie
Successful Genital Bead Placement

16:00 - 17:00
Steve Haworth
Tattoo und Piercing Verantwortlichkeit und haftungsrechtliche Risiken

16:00 - 17:30
Hans-Werner Röhlig - Richter a.D.
Compact overview: Materials & Techniques

16:00 - 17:00
Thomas Gamper
16:30
17:00

Stage (222)

Roof (423)

Wood (154)

Yoga (453)

Hall (300)

Balcony (104)

Video (158)

Art (E8)

No events available!
en_USEnglish
de_DEDeutsch en_USEnglish