You are browsing HISTORY!
This page is about 2018 Conference!

· · · Conference 2018 · · · Classes & Workshops · · · Speakers · · ·

BMXnet Conference 2018

Stage Room (222) Wood Room (154) Roof Room (423) Ground Room (E22) BarSide Room (E8) Art Room (104) Video Room (158)
11:00
Real Sales Techniques

11:00 - 13:00
Ian & Nicolas
Real Sales Techniques11:00am-1:00pm
Erste Hilfe Seminar

11:00 - 19:00
Christian Krumme
Erste Hilfe Seminar11:00am-7:00pm
11:15
First Aid in Piercing

11:15 - 12:15
Dmitriy Sizov
First Aid in Piercing11:15am-12:00pm
11:30
Septum Piercing Techniques

11:30 - 12:30
Nicholas The Geezer
11:45
12:00
Acrylfarben und Kreiden

12:00 - 12:30
Thomas Gamper
12:15
12:30
Scar Reproduction

12:30 - 15:30
Artem Kovalenko
Scar Reproduction12:30pm-3:30pm
BMXnet Art-Fusion

12:30 - 14:30
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion12:30pm-2:30pm
12:45
Piercing Basiswissen

12:45 - 14:15
Loreia & Jane
Piercing Basiswissen12:45pm-2:45pm
Anodizing is Awesome

12:45 - 14:15
Brian Skellie
Anodizing is Awesome12:45pm-2:15pm
13:00
13:15
Bondage – Shibari Beginners

13:15 - 16:15
CoCo Katsura
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
Ausbilden zum Piercer

14:30 - 17:30
Passi Rodermund
14:45
Ear Complexity

14:45 - 15:45
Cale Belford
Ear Complexity2:45pm-3:45pm
Advanced: Anodizing is Awesome


- - extra paid - -
14:45 - 16:15
Brian Skellie
15:00
Zeichnen mit Kohle, Rötel und Grafit

15:00 - 15:30
Thomas Gamper
15:15
15:30
BMXnet Art-Fusion

15:30 - 17:00
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion3:30pm-5:00pm
15:45
16:00
Piercing Aftercare
16:00 - 17:30
Bethra Szumski
Piercing Aftercare4:00pm-5:30pm
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
Cap Go Meh in Indonesia

17:15 - 19:45
Beto Rea
17:30
17:45
Oral & Facial Anatomy for the Piercer

17:45 - 19:45
Ryan Ouellette
Rope bondage safety

17:45 - 19:45
MissDoctor
Rope bondage safety5:45pm-7:45pm
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Successful Surface to Surface Piercing

20:00 - 21:00
Steve Haworth
Das Tattoo Business von Morgen

20:00 - 21:00
Randy Engelhard
Grundlagen der Mikrobiologie

20:00 - 20:45
Daniel Lochwerk
Life Modification

20:00 - 21:00
Gábor Zagyvai
Life Modification8:00pm-9:00pm
Piercingschmuck Anodisieren

20:00 - 20:45
Jane Absinth
20:15
20:30
20:45

Stage Room (222)

Wood Room (154)

Roof Room (423)

Ground Room (E22)

BarSide Room (E8)

Art Room (104)

Video Room (158)

Stage Room (222) Wood Room (154) Roof Room (423) Ground Room (E22) BarSide Room (E8) Art Room (104) Video Room (158)
10:00
Local SEO

10:00 - 11:00
Borris Häring
Local SEO10:00am-11:00am
“Watercolor Essential” in Theorie

10:00 - 12:00
Tina Hundertfarben
Statim für Piercer

10:00 - 11:30
Sven Seipold
Statim für Piercer10:00am-11:30am
Ohrrekonstruktion

10:00 - 14:00
Ansger Fritze
Ohrrekonstruktion10:00am-2:00pm
10:15
10:30
Farbstifte und Marker

10:30 - 11:00
Thomas Gamper
Farbstifte und Marker10:30am-11:00am
10:45
11:00
BMXnet Art-Fusion

11:00 - 12:30
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion11:00am-12:30pm
11:15
Trauma Informed Body Modification

11:15 - 13:15
Jen Brockman
Piercing: Artistic Considerations

11:15 - 12:45
Bethra Szumski
11:30
11:45
Knorpel-Piercing

11:45 - 13:15
Jane & Andre
Knorpel-Piercing11:45am-1:15pm
12:00
12:15
Ein Klecks macht noch keine Kunst

12:15 - 14:15
Guido Schmitz
12:30
12:45
Piercing Workshop : Hands on with Bethra

12:45 - 13:45
Bethra Szumski)
13:00
13:15
13:30
Kombination mehrerer Techniken

13:30 - 14:00
Thomas Gamper
13:45
BodyMod Roundtable

13:45 - 15:45
Samppa Von Cyborg
BodyMod Roundtable1:45pm-3:45pm
Hygieneplan & QM im Tattoo & Piercing Studio

13:45 - 15:45
Martina Lehnhoff)
14:00
BMXnet Art-Fusion

14:00 - 17:00
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion2:00pm-5:00pm
14:15
Foto Workshop

14:15 - 15:45
Robin Preston
Foto Workshop2:15pm-3:45pm
14:30
14:45
Die Grundlagen der Tattoofarbe

14:45 - 16:45
Dipl. Ing. Michael Dirks
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
Psychopathologie für Tätowierer & Piercer

16:00 - 19:00
Prof. Dr. Erich Kasten
Marking Techniques Workshop

16:00 - 18:00
Ryan, Bethra, Brian, Cale
Kulturelle Aneignung

16:00 - 17:30
Andrea Kummer
Basket Weaving in Parallele to Bondage

16:00 - 17:30
Chandler Barnes
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
Successful Techniques for Laser Branding

17:45 - 19:45
Steve Haworth
18:00
Cultural Appropriation

18:00 - 19:30
Andrea Kummer
18:15
SM Roundtable

18:15 - 19:15
Robin Preston
SM Roundtable6:15pm-7:15pm
18:30
Fundamentals of Freehand Piercing

18:30 - 21:00
Brian Skellie
18:45
19:00
Trauma Informed Body Modification

19:00 - 21:00
Tim Gerdes
19:15
19:30
Utilizing Your Phone

19:30 - 21:00
Cale Belford
19:45
20:00
Girls United

20:00 - 21:00
Loreia & Jane
Girls United8:00pm-9:00pm
Laboratoriem Viva

20:00 - 21:00
Robin Preston
Laboratoriem Viva8:00pm-9:00pm
20:15
20:30
20:45

Stage Room (222)

Wood Room (154)

Roof Room (423)

Ground Room (E22)

BarSide Room (E8)

Art Room (104)

Video Room (158)

Stage Room (222) Wood Room (154) Roof Room (423) Ground Room (E22) BarSide Room (E8) Art Room (104) Video Room (158)
10:00
Cross-Contamination & UV Workshop Tattoo

10:00 - 12:00
Bruno BMA Valsecchi
Tattoo & Piercing als Therapie

10:00 - 11:00
Prof. Dr. Erich Kasten
Needles: The cutting edge

10:00 - 12:00
Brian Skellie
Acrylfarben und Kreiden

10:00 - 10:30
Thomas Gamper
Watercolor Add-On in Theorie

10:00 - 12:00
Tina Hundertfarben
10:15
10:30
BMXnet Art-Fusion

10:30 - 12:30
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion10:30am-12:30pm
10:45
11:00
11:15
Shaped Punches

11:15 - 12:00
Steve Haworth
Shaped Punches11:15am-12:00pm
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
Digital Tattoo Design

12:15 - 14:15
Eugen Schreiner
Scarification Session with Ryan

12:15 - 15:15
Ryan Ouellette
The essentials of tattoo inks

12:15 - 14:15
Dipl. Ing. Michael Dirks
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
Scribble Kurs

13:30 - 14:30
Thomas Gamper
Scribble Kurs1:30pm-2:30pm
13:45
14:00
Sterilisations- Dokumentation

14:00 - 15:00
Michael Heller
Golden Ears

14:00 - 16:00
Sala & Cristiano
Golden Ears2:00pm-4:00pm
Magnetic Finger Jewelry: Theory and Practice


- - extra paid - -
14:00 - 15:30
Steve Haworth
14:15
14:30
Our 6 Senses, our Doors of Perception

14:30 - 15:30
Doktor Anna
BMXnet Art-Fusion

14:30 - 17:00
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion2:30pm-5:00pm
Skin Suturing (Skin Stitching)

14:30 - 16:30
Flo & shiva108
14:45
15:00
15:15
Laser-Tattooentfernung

15:15 - 17:45
Martina Lehnhoff & Thomas Sembt
15:30
Intimpiercing für den Mann

15:30 - 18:30
Andrea Venhaus
15:45
16:00
16:15
Combining rope and hook suspension

16:15 - 17:45
MissDoctor
16:30
Everything about Tongue Split


- - extra paid - -
16:30 - 18:30
Samppa Von Cyborg
16:45
ISA : open meeting / roundtable

16:45 - 17:45
Håvve & Matt
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
From Planning to Lifting

17:45 - 19:45
Matt Kirk
18:00
Live Tattooing with Q & A

18:00 - 21:00
Tommy Lee Wendtner
18:15
18:30
Cross-Contamination & UV Workshop Piercing

18:30 - 21:00
Bruno BMA Valsecchi
18:45
19:00
Nipple & Navel Piercing

19:00 - 21:00
Ryan Ouellette
Project Trust

19:00 - 20:30
Marcus, Andre & Sven
Project Trust7:00pm-8:30pm
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Successful Genital Bead Placement

20:00 - 21:00
Steve Haworth
A Ritualistic Approach to Suspension

20:00 - 21:00
Louis & Beto
20:15
20:30
20:45

Stage Room (222)

Wood Room (154)

Roof Room (423)

Ground Room (E22)

BarSide Room (E8)

Art Room (104)

Video Room (158)

Stage Room (222) Wood Room (154) Roof Room (423) Ground Room (E22) BarSide Room (E8) Art Room (104) Video Room (158)
10:00
BMXnet Members Meeting

10:00 - 10:30
BMXnet eV
BMXnet Members Meeting10:00am-10:30am
10:15
10:30
Practical rope bondage

10:30 - 12:30
MissDoctor
Practical rope bondage10:30am-12:30pm
The Principles of Tongue Piercing

10:30 - 12:00
Luna Duran
Piercing Workshop

10:30 - 14:30
Marcus, Andre, Ansger, Sven, Alex, Micha & Passi
Piercing Workshop10:30am-2:30pm
Die neue Tattoo CEN/DIN

10:30 - 13:30
Martina & Andy
Scribble Kurs – Part 2

10:30 - 11:30
Thomas Gamper
Road Dogs: Etiquette for the Traveling Piercer

10:30 - 11:30
Nicholas & Hika K
Anodizing is Awesome

10:30 - 12:00
Brian Skellie
Anodizing is Awesome10:30am-12:00pm
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
BMXnet Art-Fusion

11:30 - 13:00
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion11:30am-1:00pm
11:45
12:00
Advanced: Anodizing is Awesome

12:00 - 13:30
Brian Skellie
12:15
Nose Piercing

12:15 - 13:45
Andre Fernandes
Nose Piercing12:15pm-1:45pm
12:30
12:45
Bondage: Japanese Rope Suspension

12:45 - 15:45
CoCo Katsura
13:00
Skin Suturing (Skin Stitching)

13:00 - 15:00
Flo & shiva108
13:15
13:30
Materialien & Techniken im Zeitraffer

13:30 - 14:30
Thomas Gamper
13:45
14:00
Jewelry Materials

14:00 - 15:30
Andre Fernandes
Jewelry Materials2:00pm-3:30pm
14:15
14:30
BMXnet Art-Fusion

14:30 - 17:00
Thomas Gamper
BMXnet Art-Fusion2:30pm-5:00pm
14:45
15:00
Genital Piercing Fundamentals

15:00 - 18:00
Cristiano Aielli
Body Art 101

15:00 - 17:00
Steve Haworth
Body Art 1013:00pm-5:00pm
15:15
Dermal Punch

15:15 - 17:45
Andrea Venhaus
Dermal Punch3:15pm-5:45pm
15:30
15:45
16:00
Jura-Roundtable

16:00 - 18:00
Urban Slamal
Jura-Roundtable4:00pm-6:00pm
AMA with Brian Skellie

16:00 - 18:00
Brian Skellie
Hand Poking Tattoo

16:00 - 17:30
Matt Kirk
Hand Poking Tattoo4:00pm-5:30pm
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45

Stage Room (222)

Wood Room (154)

Roof Room (423)

Ground Room (E22)

BarSide Room (E8)

Art Room (104)

Video Room (158)

No events available!
en_USEnglish
de_DEDeutsch en_USEnglish